Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association - First Grade
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (12:30PM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
RichmondvPitt Town Sports
Venue: Oakville OvalMatch ID: 3722105
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association - Second Grade
Round 20 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
SchofieldsdefPitt Town Sports
Venue: Bounty ReserveMatch ID: 3650484
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cook, Steven (sub)
Griffin, Grant R
Bhadu, Vinod
Kumar, Kaveet
Wahlen, Ben (+)
Ahluwalia, Prashant (c)
Bade, Kunal
Parekh, Vaibhav
Gibb, Matthew
Patel, Kunal J
Patel, Arkil
Singh, Harmeet
 
Scorer:  Singh, Harmeet
 
Roeder, Gary
Caterson, Jeff
Taylor, Warwick
Moise, Shane
Flint, William
Mavin, Cody R (+)
Mavin, Glenn (c)
Roeder, Jake S (+)
izzard, jack
Taylor, Jack W
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association - Fourth Grade
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:30PM), Sun 28 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Bligh ParkdrewPitt Town Sports
Venue: ?Match ID: 3568313
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Adam, Mark
Everingham, Timothy P
Adam, Geoffrey S
Hall, Todd A
Lamond, Hamish
O'Rourke, Matthew
Gruppetta, Edward J
Adam, Scott
Gruppetta, Logan E (c) (+)
Ashley, Oliver J
Barclay, Jack
BARCLAY, DAVID
McDonald, Ian
 
Team not available
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association - Under 15
Round GF - Sun 14 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Pitt Town SportsdefSchofields
Venue: Breakaway Reserve (Breakaway Oval 2)Match ID: 3568437
Umpires: Umpire1: Phill Stubbs  Umpire2: Tony Carpini  
Scorers:  Not specified
Roeder, Jake S (+)
Cardwell, Lachlan
Caterson, Dylan
izzard, jack
Sathiyaseelan, Ashwin
Keir, Nicolas R
Mavin, Cody R (c)
Hurst, Will
Hughes, Corey
Peisley, Ryan
Strachan, Darcy
Harrison, Liam
Croft, Tate L
 
Coach:  Mavin, Glenn
 
Boyd, Lachlan J
Opdam, Cooper (c)
Silva, Vidun
Banerjee, Nilay
Faruque, Shayaan
Verma, Tejas
Soni, Aarush
Singh, Mansukh
Dahms, Hayden
Vinodh, Tanav (+)
Ghosh Dastidar, Anish
Goyal, Rishabh
Arun, Chethas S
 
Coach:  Opdam, Jeff
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association - Under 13
Round SF - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Freemans Reach GolddefPitt Town Sports
Venue: Bensons Lane (Oval 4)Match ID: 3568492
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Kennedy  Umpire2: Christopher Crawford  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wheeler, Makenzie
Patel, Shlok
Kelleher, Harris (c)
Bawcombe, Joshua
Simons, Billy (+)
Wilson, Lachlan
Melverton, Reegan
Kumar, Aryan
Sira, Sumair
Garg, Shaurya
 
Coach:  Kelleher, Luke
Team Manager:  Bawcombe, Brad
Scorer:  Bawcombe, Brad
 
Johnston, William
Swift, Dalton
Astill, Jake (+)
Foxall, Thomas E (c)
Waugh, Ryan J
Firth, Angus
Bernard, Joshua
Adam, Ashton
McNally, Harrison O
Shelley, Lachlan
Solvyns, Riley
 
Coach:  Ward, Josh
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 18 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Pitt Town Sportsdef byFreemans Reach Maroon
Venue: Woodlands (Woodlands - Oval #2)Match ID: 3633795
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Jenson
Woodbury, Nicholas
Floyd, Luke
Winsley, William
Kuczera, Jarrod
Hurst, Luke
Haigh, Ian
Duck, Jeremy
Solvyns, Fynn
 
Coach:  Floyd, Ryan
 
Dowling, Liam
Worboys, Thomas
Worboys, Samuel
Whitehurst, William
McBurney, Evan
Shah, Aarush J
Cumming, Xander
Bawcombe, Sarah
Graham, Jasper
 
Coach:  Dowling, Kerry
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 18 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Pitt Town SportsdefWilberforce
Venue: Breakaway Reserve (Breakaway Oval 2)Match ID: 3645547
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Jaxson
Hopkins, Callin
Keir, Mitchell
Wright, Adam
Borg, Archie
Dennis-Smither, Douglass
Mason, Declan
Attieh, Micah
McCrudden, Mason
 
Coach:  Smith, Brady
 
Grace, Jensen
George, Ned (c)
Norton-Knight, Hunter (+)
Lester , Blake
Norton-Knight, Digby (+)
Bullock , Brock
Dixon, Benjamin
********
 
Coach:  Joseph, Trevor W
Hawkesbury District Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 18 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:30AM)
Pitt Town Sportsdef bySchofields Gold
Venue: Bensons Lane (Oval 4)Match ID: 3629172
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harvey, Miller (+)
Luttrell, Lucas (+)
Floyd, Blake
Owen, Oliver
Zarka, Callum
Wicks, Hamish
Taylor, Jack W
Kusto, Angus (c)
Mavin, Joshua
Leckie, Fraser
 
Coach:  Taylor, Warwick
 
Bhadu, Yashveer
Jassal, Sanjeet
Morkhandikar, Ayush
Emtage, Daniel
Majumdar, Aarav
Begnell, Cooper
GULATI, AADITYA
Singh, Angadjot
Konanki Rajasekaram, Karthik
 
Coach:  Morkhandikar, Vardendra